Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21

Thread: Can I feed data from FlightAware receiver to flightradar?

  1. #11
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by Amper View Post
    use vrs to connect to FA box then connect FR24 software to vrs (virtual radar server)
    Hi Amper.

    I've installed VRS and my FA BOX are sending data. But now, How I can set up VRS to feed data for FR24?


    I enter--- Tools--- Options---

  2. #12
    Super Moderator Amper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Delta Bravo Victor
    Posts
    742
    Change rebroadcast server port to 30003
    For official support use Contact Form

  3. #13
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9
    The same error message.
    image (1).png

  4. #14
    Super Moderator Amper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Delta Bravo Victor
    Posts
    742
    network cofiguration is not ok in fr24 software. I'm too busy at the moment, please contact support@fr24.com.... or me, at skype:radar.resiverinet but it will take some time to get reply from me
    For official support use Contact Form

  5. #15
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9
    Thanks Amper, I'll contact you and also support's team fr24.

  6. #16
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    3
    I am trying to do the same exact thing you are. I have the same box as you. I would like to feed Flightradar so I can get the Premium Access.

    Please keep the thread updated if you get any further.

    Thanks in advance.
    Last edited by rkrmpg; 2014-07-10 at 23:21.

  7. #17
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by rkrmpg View Post
    I am trying to do the same exact thing you are. I have the same box as you. I would like to feed Flightradar so I can get the Premium Access.

    Please keep the thread updated if you get any further.

    Thanks in advance.
    Hi rkrmpg.

    I been worked a lot and I haven't had time for write a post here. But, At this time I'm already feed data to FR24 with my flight feeder. Just gave me a couple of days and I upload the settings.
    Greetings.

  8. #18
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    3
    I am still not having any luck with sending data using FlightAware receiver. Can you provide your setup?

    Quote Originally Posted by dher88 View Post
    Hi rkrmpg.

    I been worked a lot and I haven't had time for write a post here. But, At this time I'm already feed data to FR24 with my flight feeder. Just gave me a couple of days and I upload the settings.
    Greetings.

  9. #19
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Mauritius
    Posts
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by rkrmpg View Post
    I am still not having any luck with sending data using FlightAware receiver. Can you provide your setup?
    did anyone of you got it working ??
    please post the steps here what to do
    thanks..

  10. #20
    Passenger NetRanger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    10
    Hi,sorry to dig up such a old thread,but is there anyone that can walk me through how to put fr24 on the flightfeeder 7.71 ? I have a great flightfeeder setup and would love to feed fr24 but don't want to stuff it up,thanks in advance.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •