Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21

Thread: Can I feed data from RadarBox to flightradar?

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    2

    Can I feed data from RadarBox to flightradar?

    Can someone please tell me how to do this?
    Thanks
    Greg

  2. #2
    Team FR24 Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,111
    Download the software from here: http://feed.flightradar24.com/

  3. #3
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    2

    Tried that!

    Quote Originally Posted by Mike View Post
    Download the software from here: http://feed.flightradar24.com/
    Thanks Mike
    I already tried that but have just tried again. I must not have waited long enough for the "dialogue" to commence.
    Ta
    Greg

  4. #4
    Captain Birdie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Changi Airport
    Posts
    645
    When running the feed.flightradar24 software, can we also run the AirNav RadarBox 3D software ?

  5. #5
    Captain Birdie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Changi Airport
    Posts
    645
    Quote Originally Posted by Mike View Post
    Download the software from here: http://feed.flightradar24.com/
    I just checked the range of my coverage with the little flimsy antenna placed inside the window edge = 280 nm.

    One Fantastic Installation that puls in Great signal IMG-20121223-00614_zpsb614fd92.jpg

    IMG-20121223-00614_zpsb614fd92.jpg

  6. #6
    Passenger BraveAir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Ontario, canada
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Mike View Post
    Download the software from here: http://feed.flightradar24.com/
    Hi Mike ,,, I'm a new user of FR24,,, I subscribe to "AirNav RadarBox 2009" .. I've signed up and follow the box data but I'm still shown as of line and no sharing key is displayed in the box... the radar box according to help files in that system shows TCP at 40004 not TCP30003 ,, am I suposed to change local host to 40004 even though it comes up as 30003... I am not that proficient at manipulating computer files so any help here... Thanks in Advance... Doug ...

  7. #7
    Captain
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    FR24 Feeder
    Posts
    1,232
    Yes... The AirNav RadarBox software(Pro or 3D) needs to be running with the FR24 Feeder Upload App.

  8. #8
    Captain Birdie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Changi Airport
    Posts
    645
    Quote Originally Posted by SoCalBrian View Post
    Yes... The AirNav RadarBox software(Pro or 3D) needs to be running with the FR24 Feeder Upload App.
    I already installed the FR24 Feeder Upload App.

    Can you see data from WSSS on Flightdadar24 Live flight ?

  9. #9
    Team FR24 Mike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,111
    Sig up for a premium account on http://www.flightradar24.com/premium/ and you can check the status of you feed on that page.

  10. #10
    Captain
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    FR24 Feeder
    Posts
    1,232
    If you are "Radar: T-WSSS2" I see it on the FR24 map... It's working! Nice coverage for your area.
    Plus your data isn't showing up on RadarBox24 for the Singapore area

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •