Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Filter not working

  1. #1
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    27

    Filter not working

    Hi All,

    Since about a week my filter "Airport" does not work any longer. Normaly I set the filter on AMS,LHR,CDG,FRA to see in- / outcoming flights from that airport only. Since last week I see only "AMS" flights on my screen with the filter "On".

    What is going wrong here or do I something wrong?

    Any help will be welcome. Thank you in advance.

    Kind Regards, Hans
    -
    13 NM East of EHAM
    -

  2. #2
    Purser
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    152
    I'm also having a 'funny' experience with filters - in my case I'm filtering by radar and have a set group but several times a week and possibly more frequently, my filter list is altered back to older lists. I know this because I once added a radar with a typo and it often reverts to this older list.

    I've tried a bit of detective work to see if it happens if I log in / log out on a different device but can't see any pattern .... Anyone else experiencing this ??

    ylis

  3. #3
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    5
    I also having problem with filters since about the site is down on march 25. I can only use one Fleet filter at the same time, when i try to add another one it looks like disable both.

  4. #4
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    27
    Hi All,

    Since about a couple of weeks my filter "Airport" does not work any longer. Normaly I set the filter on AMS,LHR,CDG,FRA to see in- / outcoming flights from that airport only. Since a couple of weeks I see only "AMS" flights on my screen with the filter "On".

    What is going wrong here or do I something wrong?

    Any help will be welcome. Thank you in advance.

    Kind Regards, Hans
    -
    13 NM East of EHAM
    -

  5. #5
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    T-NZCH1, PP:PH New Zealand
    Posts
    4,957
    Quote Originally Posted by Bierboum View Post
    Hi All,

    Since about a couple of weeks my filter "Airport" does not work any longer. Normaly I set the filter on AMS,LHR,CDG,FRA to see in- / outcoming flights from that airport only. Since a couple of weeks I see only "AMS" flights on my screen with the filter "On".

    What is going wrong here or do I something wrong?

    Any help will be welcome. Thank you in advance.

    Kind Regards, Hans
    Moved.

    This is NOT a future request!

    And you already made a thread!

    If it is that important, email support. They do not check the forums as priority. And are likely the only ones able to answer
    Last edited by Oblivian; 2019-04-14 at 11:11.
    Posts not to be taken as official support representation - Just a helpful uploader who tinkers

  6. #6
    Passenger
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    27

    Filter

    Sorry for that. I Contacted support in between.

    Thank you!

    Kind regards, Hans
    -
    13 NM East of EHAM
    -

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •