Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Data errors in Flightradar24 aircraft database

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Originally posted by StefanOndika View Post
    505E8D
    OM-ATM
    -
    B429
    -
    Air Transport Europe
    -
    -

    Hi, for this heli, we can not see a picture. One of OM-ATM B429, has been added to jetphotos a few weeks ago. You can hitch it to plane card. I can not add link of pic so its on jetphotos, photo no. 8931602.

    Thanks
    In this case you have to contact JP, they decide if a photo is getting shown up or not.

    Comment


    • Originally posted by ticoair View Post
      Stuff
      2 people have already reported your posts as spam

      Please do not continue to keep posing single replies in other threads simply to enable the ability to post links. They'll be more than moderated and subsequently removed.

      https://forum.flightradar24.com/thre...-ask-questions!

      New users attempting to post links or other key characters may find their posts automatically moderated and will not show until approved. Do NOT post-boost to avoid, Most links can be broken down to fix this.
      Last edited by Oblivian; 2018-04-30, 22:25.
      Posts not to be taken as official support representation - Just a helpful uploader who tinkers

      Comment


      • Originally posted by ticoair View Post
        Hi FR24.

        You has incorrect data of this aircraft N501VL

        https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n501vl

        CORRECT DATA:

        ModoS: 0D0008
        Registration: N501VL
        ICAO type code: VOC
        Type: Airbus A319-133
        MSN: 2979
        Airline: Volaris Costa Rica
        Painting code (ICAO): VOC
        Operator code (ICAO): Q6
        The correct hex for N501VL is A63F8D.

        0D0008 is a [Mexican] miscode.
        Don't know the ICAO type code? Look it up here.

        Comment


        • Originally posted by 40612 View Post
          The correct hex for N501VL is A63F8D.

          0D0008 is a [Mexican] miscode.
          Not just me then http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinqu...umbertxt=501VL

          There seems to be quite the disconnect between ownership, and lease operator vs adjusting registration and or transponder for appropriate country use.
          Posts not to be taken as official support representation - Just a helpful uploader who tinkers

          Comment


          • 506DCB
            ICAO C152

            Comment


            • 4B301C
              ICAO A210
              Type Aquila AT-01

              Comment


              • Good morning,

                3C4903
                D-ABHC
                is missing its Operator Information: Eurowings EW/EWG.

                3C6421
                D-AIAA
                is no longer existant. The aircraft was sold and will be flying for Gallistair/White.

                Thanks

                Comment


                • 505CC1
                  ICAO PC6T

                  Comment


                  • A13254
                    ICAO SP7
                    TYPE Spartan 7W Executive

                    Comment


                    • 3FECD1
                      ICAO G3

                      Comment


                      • 3D08B4
                        ICAO DR40
                        Type Robin DR-500 President

                        Comment


                        • 49C128
                          ICAO EV97

                          Comment


                          • 30069C
                            ICAO SR22

                            Comment


                            • Originally posted by apgphoto View Post
                              30069C
                              ICAO SR22
                              S22T seems to be correct.

                              https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8685324
                              Don't know the ICAO type code? Look it up here.

                              Comment


                              • Originally posted by 40612 View Post
                                S22T seems to be correct.

                                https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8685324
                                I'm never sure if the original engine with the bolt on turbo counts as a S22T, the TCDS only differentiates between the two engine types. A quick look through the DB shows turbos as SR22 and S22T

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X