Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Data errors in Flightradar24 aircraft database

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • ModeS: 48FE4C
    Registration: SP-SATM
    ICAO Type code: VL3
    Type: JMB VL3 Evolution
    MSN: 235
    Airline: private
    Paint code (ICAO): white,blue
    Operator code (ICAO): private


    Originally posted by Admin View Post
    If you find any errors in FR24 airplane database you can post the errors and correct data here. It could be wrong reg, wrong plane type or any other aircraft data error.

    Don't forget to post the Hex/ModeS code of the airplane so we can find it in the database, together with the correct data.

    Preferred format

    ModeS: 48FE4C
    Registration: SP-SATM
    ICAO Type code: VL3
    Type: JMB VL3 Evolution
    MSN: 235
    Airline: private
    Paint code (ICAO): white,blue
    Operator code (ICAO): private

    Please do not report STORED aircraft, they should remain in FR24 database!

    Comment


    • 7C5E66
      VH-SXK
      GA8
      Gippsaero GA8 TC-320
      GA8-TC 320-12-172
      Commando Skydivers
      2012-00-00

      Comment


      • 7C0841
        VH-BWZ
        BE55
        Beech 95B55 Baron
        TC2418
        Basair
        1981-00-00

        Comment


        • India: IATA Code ZO for Zoom Air and not Zagros Airlines

          IATA Code ZO has been incorrectly tagged to Zagros Airlines of Iran instead of Zoom Air in India. Could this be corrected?

          Comment


          • please correct the registration and others informations about this aircraft

            E40165
            FAB5957
            E314
            Embraer A-29B Super Tucano
            31400116
            Brazilian Air Force

            Screenshot_24.png
            Last edited by Edilson.Carlos; 2017-06-30, 18:52.

            Comment


            • Heximal code error FAA http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinqu...mbertxt=N504XU

              Correct code A64AED

              Belongs to this aircraft

              HK-5144
              PIPER PA-31
              31-7812092

              Comment


              • EX N38WV
                HK-4671G
                A45AF9
                Beech B200 King Air
                BB-1554

                Comment


                • Good afternoon, at the moment the plane with registration EC-KGI belongs to Canary Fly and not for Binter Canarias. Can you change this info for the app. Thanks!

                  ModeS: 342619
                  Registration: EC-KGI
                  AT75
                  ATR 72-500
                  MSN: 0752
                  Airline: Canary Fly
                  CNF
                  Last edited by Sebylely; 2017-07-02, 20:28.

                  Comment


                  • error bell 430 ARC101

                    AB1E6D
                    ARC-101
                    B350
                    Hawker Beechcraft B300
                    FL-761
                    Armada Nacional de Colombia

                    Comment


                    • Originally posted by Sebylely View Post
                      Good afternoon, at the moment the plane with registration EC-KGI belongs to Canary Fly and not for Binter Canarias. Can you change this info for the app. Thanks!

                      ModeS: 342619
                      Registration: EC-KGI
                      AT75
                      ATR 72-500
                      MSN: 0752
                      Airline: Canary Fly
                      CNF
                      Isn't it the other way round? The aircraft is owned by Naysa and was leased to Binter Canarias til 22 June and is now on lease to Canary Fly ?

                      The database has the airline and operator in the wrong boxes imho.

                      Comment


                      • I saw today an error in the database, this registration belongs to the Hawker Beechcraft on the photo, not to a helicopter.

                        IMG_2166.jpg

                        IMG_2169.jpg

                        Comment


                        • Originally posted by Gardener View Post
                          I saw today an error in the database, this registration belongs to the Hawker Beechcraft on the photo, not to a helicopter.

                          [ATTACH=CONFIG]8790[/ATTACH]

                          [ATTACH=CONFIG]8789[/ATTACH]
                          The FR24 data is correct, Airframes is out of date, it the second use of the registration. Pictures are supplied via Jetphotos and nobody there has taken a picture of it yet.

                          Here is the new M-AJOR https://flic.kr/p/WjDkNE

                          Comment


                          • Originally posted by Gardener View Post
                            I saw today an error in the database, this registration belongs to the Hawker Beechcraft on the photo, not to a helicopter.

                            [ATTACH=CONFIG]8790[/ATTACH]

                            [ATTACH=CONFIG]8789[/ATTACH]
                            That data is out of date.

                            The AW139 info is correct.

                            The Hawker 900XP was deregistered 03 November 2016, and is now N753BJ
                            http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinqu...umbertxt=753BJ

                            Edit. Beat me to it!
                            Don't know the ICAO type code? Look it up here.

                            Comment


                            • E0724A
                              LV-GIJ
                              CRJ2
                              Bombardier CRJ-200ER
                              7466
                              Flyest (instead of Sol Lineas Aereas)

                              Comment


                              • Originally posted by 40612 View Post
                                That data is out of date.

                                The AW139 info is correct.

                                The Hawker 900XP was deregistered 03 November 2016, and is now N753BJ

                                Edit. Beat me to it!

                                Then the photo in FR24 database is not correct, you can see it on my screenshot, in Google pictures, airline-pictures.net and airliners.net is also no photo of this helicopter, all these photos are made until 2015. (I have remove your link to the helicopter, because I got the message that there are 4 links, than I can't reply with or without quote)
                                Last edited by Gardener; 2017-07-03, 22:20.

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X